Privacy Policy

 
  1. Information about registration in beerside.hu webshop
 
By registration Customer agrees that Bogimedical Kft. handles his/her personal data in accordance with Act CXII of 2011 on information self-determination and freedom of information Article 5 (1) a) Contribution of the concerned person in connection with its online purchase and marketing activity.
Customer acknowledges that his/her personal data will be abolished upon request at data manager.
 
  1. Information on datahandling
    The aim of this information on data handling is to inform our current and future clients on  Bogimedical Kft.’s process of handling and managing data together with the possibilities for abolishing personal data.
            The aim of processing personal data is to fill orders more precisely and quickly. The        claim of processing personal data is the Act CXII of 2011 on information self-                        determination and freedom of information Article 5 (1) a) Contribution of the               concerned person. Personal data will be handled until withdrawal of contribution to            data management.
Bogimedical Kft. will not transmit personal data to a third party neither make them public.
Data are stored in a ”closed-loop” computer system in accordance with the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to AutomaticProcessing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981).
Registration for Newsletter
Bogimedical Kft., Operator of www.beerside.hu webshop intends to inform its clients about its activities and services via e-mail by sending Newsletter.
Newsletter sending are subject to a prior subscription made by client, Bogimedical Kft. hereby intends to exlude spams. Clients can request Newsletter service upon filling in a registration form on the website. Client grants/her explicit contribution for the management of his/her personal data entered voluntarily at the registration. Client can subscribe to our Newsletter by checking in ’Subscribe to Newsletter’ box .
Please send your claim for amending or abolishing your personal data to info@beerside.hu!

Az oldalon különleges, kézműves söröket forgalmazunk a világ minden tájáról. Skót, dán, holland, amerikai, észt és skót főzdék különlegességei egy helyen.
Rendeld meg ma és holnap már kóstolhatod!
ELMÚLTÁL 18 ÉVES?